Skip to main content

@rolldown/pluginutils

v1.0.1SAFE Risk

Plugin utilities for Rolldown

A+100/100
Install Command
npm install @rolldown/pluginutils
orpnpm add @rolldown/pluginutils
Typosquat Defense
Authentic Name

No similarity to known typosquatting targets.

Lifecycle Scripts
Clean Execution

Zero preinstall or postinstall arbitrary execution hooks.

License Type
MIT

Permissive open-source license. Safe for enterprise & proprietary software.

Package Specifications

Unpacked Size
25.1 KB
Dependencies
0
Maintainers
4
Last Published
May 13, 2026
Free VS Code Extension

Detect Supply Chain Attacks Directly in Your Editor

Get instant CodeLens risk scores, typosquatting warnings, and license audits right inside your package.json file with zero configuration.

Install Dependency Risk Lens

Frequently Asked Questions

Is @rolldown/pluginutils safe to use in production?
@rolldown/pluginutils received a Security Grade of A+ (100/100) with a risk evaluation of SAFE. It contains zero malicious postinstall scripts.
What license does @rolldown/pluginutils use?
@rolldown/pluginutils is licensed under the MIT license (PERMISSIVE). This is a permissive open-source license suitable for commercial applications.
How do I install @rolldown/pluginutils?
Install it via NPM using: npm install @rolldown/pluginutils, or via PNPM: pnpm add @rolldown/pluginutils, or Yarn: yarn add @rolldown/pluginutils.